Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. con C.I.F. B42871491 y domicilio fiscal Calle Elena Soriano, 7 CP: 29006 – Málaga, España:

Se reserva la facultad de efectuar, en cualquier momento y sin necesidad de previo aviso, modificaciones respecto a la información contenida en su web o en la configuración y presentación de éste.

Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. Therefore, ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. shall not be liable for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or use of information.

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. shall only be liable for errors or omissions that appear in the information of its ownership, committing itself with respect to the rest of the information to make its best efforts so that the owners of the same proceed to update it. The rights derived from ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. in its different modalities belong to ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L., so its unauthorized use by third parties will give rise to the legally established responsibilities.

References made in this web site to any product, service, process, link, hypertext or any other information in which the trademark, trade name or the name of the manufacturer, supplier, etc., owned by third parties is used, shall not constitute or imply any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L.

Web Ownership

The intellectual property rights of this website and the different elements contained therein are owned by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. and it corresponds to this person the exclusive exercise of the rights of exploitation of the same in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation. The right of partial reproduction of its contents is granted provided that the following conditions are met:

  • That it is compatible with the purposes of the ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. website.
  • That it is done for the purpose of obtaining the information contained therein and not for commercial purposes.
  • That none of the documents or graphics related to this website are modified in any way.
  • That no graphic available on this website be used, copied or distributed separately from the text or other images that accompany it.
  • That ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. be previously informed.
Personal data

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. informs that in order to make effective, both the offer and delivery of the products and services that are commercialized in the ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. website and to give response to the requested information, it is necessary to proceed to the collection of personal data.

For this reason, and in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), developed by R.D. 994/1999 of June 11, ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. has proceeded to the creation of an automated personal data file, in which those necessary to carry out the actions described above will be collected.

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of such data, which may be consulted, modified or cancelled by its owner.

General Terms and Conditions

These general conditions of sale apply strictly to all sales of products made in Spain, including the Canary Islands and the Balearic Islands by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. to individuals.

Any order placed with ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. necessarily implies, as an essential, determining and indispensable condition, the unreserved acceptance by the Client of the General Conditions of Sale of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. in force on the day on which the corresponding order is placed, and detailed in the Sale and Purchase Agreement. Furthermore, the Client acknowledges that the acceptance of the present conditions will imply their application to the order to which they refer, as well as to any subsequent order, with the exception of those cases in which new conditions are brought to its attention by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. The fact that ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. does not resort to any of the present conditions at any given moment cannot be interpreted as nor will it be equivalent to renouncing to resort to them in the future or in the past.

Prices

The prices published in ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. are in Euros and are valid except for typographical errors. The published prices do not include VAT. The applicable VAT will be included on the day of the order in the total of the purchase, if the destination of the order has this type of tax. Any change of VAT rate will be automatically applied to the prices of the products on sale at ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L.

Different payment methods

When placing the order, the customer may freely choose to pay the purchases made in ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. by one of these methods:

  • Paypal
  • Visa
  • Transfer
Product

The offers presented by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. are valid within the limit of available stocks. ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. reserves the right to modify the assortment of products according to the difficulties imposed by its suppliers.

Shipping

The purchased products will be delivered to the person and address indicated in the order. By default, invoices will be sent to the email address indicated by the customer at the time of registration in ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. On Saturdays, Sundays and holidays there will be no departure or delivery of orders. However, their delay will not imply neither cancellation of the order nor any compensation. An order is considered delivered when the carrier delivers the package or packages to the customer and the customer signs the delivery receipt document. It is the customer's responsibility to check the condition of the goods upon receipt and to indicate any anomalies on the delivery note. For shipments outside Spain, please contact us.

PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY

The confidentiality and protection of data and privacy of our customers is a priority for ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. That is why we are committed to guarantee the privacy of our customers or visitors at all times. In ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. we never request more data than necessary in our business relationship with our customers. In turn, we are committed to use with the maximum security and confidentiality measures the data deposited on our website or our physical stores.

Use of Personal Data

The data we request from customers are relevant and strictly necessary to fulfill the following purposes:

  • Establish the commercial relationship: sale of products and shipment of the same, management of guarantees and returns.
  • Sending commercial information about our products to customers who have expressly consented to receive it.
Stakeholders' Rights

Users have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Likewise, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data.

To exercise your rights you can contact us directly: ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Dirección postal: Calle Elena Soriano, 7 | 29006 Málaga, España
+34 952 02 50 80 | info@enerclic.es

In any case, you can always file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

COOKIES POLICY
Use of Cookies and Web Bugs by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites.

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites use ¨Cookies¨, and other similar mechanisms (hereinafter, Cookies). Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the User's activities on a particular website or on all the websites, apps and/or services of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L.. The primary purpose of Cookies is to provide the User with faster access to the selected Services. In addition, Cookies personalize the Services offered by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites, providing and offering each User information that is of interest or that may be of interest to them.

We use cookies to personalize and facilitate the User's navigation as much as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not provide references that allow the deduction of personal data of the user. The User may configure his/her browser to notify and reject the installation of Cookies sent by the ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites, without this affecting the User's possibility of accessing the Contents. However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of the functioning of the Web page may decrease.

Registered Users who register or who have logged in, will be able to benefit from more personalized and profile-oriented services, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of their registration. Such Users expressly authorize the use of this information for the purpose indicated, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites also use Web Bugs, which are tiny and transparent images inserted in emails. When the User opens the email, this image is downloaded along with the rest of the content of the email and allows to know if a specific email has been opened or not, as well as the IP address from which it has been downloaded. ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites use this information to obtain statistics and to carry out analytical studies on the reception of its e-mails by the Users.

Types, purpose and operation of Cookies

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent Cookies. The former expire when the user closes the browser. The second ones expire when the purpose for which they are used is fulfilled (for example, for the User to remain identified in ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Services) or when they are manually deleted.

Additionally, depending on their purpose, Cookies can be classified as follows:

PERFORMANCE COOKIES: This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the Services, so you do not have to reconfigure the service each time you visit. By way of example, this typology includes:

  1. Volume settings of video or sound players.
  2. Video bitrates that are compatible with your browser.
  3. Items stored in the "shopping cart" in E-commerce Services such as stores.

GEO-LOCATION COOKIES: These Cookies are used to find out what country you are in when you request a Service. This Cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help target content to your location.

REGISTRATION COOKIES: Registration Cookies are generated once the User has registered or subsequently logged in, and are used to identify you on the Services for the following purposes:

  • KEEP THE USER IDENTIFIED SO THAT, IF YOU CLOSE A SERVICE, THE BROWSER OR THE COMPUTER AND AT ANOTHER TIME OR ANOTHER DAY RE-ENTER THE SERVICE, YOU WILL CONTINUE TO BE IDENTIFIED, THUS FACILITATING YOUR NAVIGATION WITHOUT HAVING TO RE-IDENTIFY YOURSELF. THIS FUNCTIONALITY CAN BE DELETED IF THE USER CLICKS ON THE "CLOSE SESSION" FUNCTIONALITY, SO THAT THIS COOKIE IS DELETED AND THE NEXT TIME THE USER ENTERS THE SERVICE HE/SHE WILL HAVE TO LOG IN TO BE IDENTIFIED.
  • CHECK IF THE USER IS AUTHORIZED TO ACCESS CERTAIN SERVICES.

Additionally, some Services may use connectors with social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When the User registers for a Service with credentials from a social network, he/she authorizes the social network to store a persistent Cookie that remembers his/her identity and grants him/her access to the Services until it expires. The User can delete this Cookie and revoke access to the Services through social networks by updating their preferences on the specific social network.

ANALYTICAL COOKIES: Each time a User visits a Service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical Cookie in the User's computer. This Cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used in future visits to the Services of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are:

  1. ANALYTICAL COOKIES: Each time a User visits a Service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical Cookie in the User's computer. This Cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used in future visits to the Services of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are:
  2. Anonymously identify the most visited content and therefore the most attractive to Users.
  3. Saber si el Usuario que está accediendo es nuevo o repite visita.

Importante: Salvo que el Usuario decida registrarse en ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. , la “Cookie” nunca irá asociada a ningún dato de carácter personal que pueda identificarle. Dichas Cookies sólo serán utilizadas con propósitos estadísticos que ayuden a la optimización de la experiencia de los Usuarios en el sitio.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING COOKIES: In addition to the advertising managed by ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L.. in its Services, ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L.. Websites offer their advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties ("Ad-Servers"). In this way, these third parties can store Cookies sent from the Services of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. from the browsers of the Users, as well as access the data stored in them.

The companies that generate these Cookies have their own privacy policies.

How to disable Cookies and Web Bugs in major browsers

It is usually possible to stop accepting browser Cookies, or to stop accepting Cookies from a particular Service.

Todos los navegadores modernos permiten cambiar la configuración de Cookies. Estos ajustes normalmente se encuentra en las ‘opciones’ o ‘Preferencias’ del menú de su navegador. Asimismo, puede configurar su navegador o su gestor de correo electrónico, así como instalar complementos gratuitos para evitar que se descarguen los Web Bugs al abrir un email.

ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. Websites offer guidance to the User on the steps to access the cookies configuration menu and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the main browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools -> Internet Options -> Privacy -> Settings. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or the browser Help.
  • Firefox: Tools -> Options -> Privacy -> Privacy -> History -> Custom Settings. For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or the browser's Help.
  • Chrome: Settings -> Show advanced options -> Privacy -> Content settings. For more information, you can consult Google support or the browser Help.
  • Safari: Preferences -> Security. For more information, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.
What happens if Cookies are disabled

Some functionalities of the Services will be disabled such as, for example, remaining logged in, keeping purchases in the "shopping cart" in an e-commerce Service, receiving information directed to your location or viewing some videos.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY / COOKIE POLICY

The Websites of ENERCLIC INNOVATIO S.L. may modify this Cookies Policy according to legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore Users are advised to visit it periodically.

When significant changes are made to this Cookie Policy, they will be communicated to Users either through the website or via email to registered Users.